Student Strength Details

Student Strength Particulars

Year-wise student admission and enrolment data across all UG & PG programmes.

1st Year Admission Particulars — 2026-27

Medium of Instruction: English Medium

S.NoName of the CourseIntake / SanctionedBoysGirlsTotal
1New Course (English Medium)0000
Total0000

1st Year Admission Particulars — 2025-26

Medium of Instruction: English Medium

S.NoName of the CourseIntake / SanctionedBoysGirlsTotal
1BA Political Science Major (English Medium)4022931
2B.Com General (English Medium)6016521
3B.Com Comp. Applications (English Medium)60441660
4B.Sc Botany Major (English Medium)405813
5B.Sc Computer Science Major (English Medium)40121426
6B.B.A General (English Medium)4014418
7B.Sc Chemistry Major (English Medium)40181634
Total32013172203

Three-Year Strength Particulars — 2025-26

BA
YearMenWomenTotal
I22931
II111122
III369
Total362662
B.Sc
YearMenWomenTotal
I353873
II463682
III143650
Total95110205
B.Com
YearMenWomenTotal
I742599
II563288
III382664
Total16883251
PG: M.Com
YearMenWomenTotal
I000
II538
Total538
Total UG
MenWomenTotal
Total299219518
Total PG
MenWomenTotal
Total538

1st Year Admission Particulars — 2024-25

Medium of Instruction: English Medium

S.NoName of the CourseIntake / SanctionedBoysGirlsTotal
1BA Political Science Major (English Medium)40131528
2B.Com General (English Medium)6017926
3B.Com Comp. Applications (English Medium)60411758
4B.Sc Botany Major (English Medium)406915
5B.B.A General (English Medium)40111122
6B.Sc Chem Major (English Medium)40152136
7B.Sc Computer Science Major (English Medium)40301040
Total32013392225

Three-Year Strength Particulars — 2024-25

BA
YearMenWomenTotal
I131528
II4812
III10818
Total273158
B.Sc
YearMenWomenTotal
I514091
II204363
III183351
Total89116205
B,Com
YearMenWomenTotal
I6937106
II452873
III343266
Total14897245
M.Com
YearMenWomenTotal
I538
II6511
Total11819
Total UG
MenWomenTotal
Total264244508
Total PG
MenWomenTotal
Total11819

1st Year Admission Particulars — 2023-24

Medium of Instruction: English Medium

S.NoName of the CourseIntake / SanctionedBoysGirlsTotal
1BA Political Science Major (English Medium)6071017
2B.Com General (English Medium)60171128
3B.Com Comp. Applications (English Medium)60331750
4B.Sc Botany Major (English Medium)4041822
5B.Sc Chem Major (English Medium)4021820
6B.Sc Computer Science Major (English Medium)40141327
Total3007787164

Three-Year Strength Particulars — 2023-24

BA
YearMenWomenTotal
I71017
II11920
III71623
Total253560
B,Sc
YearMenWomenTotal
I204969
II193352
III5367120
Total92149241
B.Com
YearMenWomenTotal
I502878
II413273
III8535120
Total17695271
M.C0m
YearMenWomenTotal
I459
II639
Total10818
Total UG
MenWomenTotal
Total293279572
Total PG
MenWomenTotal
Total10818